No Deposit + Match Bonus $10 Free + 100% to $1,000
Plus 2,500 Reward Credits on $25 wager
Wagering (no deposit)
1×
Wagering (match, slots)
15×
Min. deposit
$10
Daily withdrawal cap
$10,000 (CAD)

Caesars Casino Review for Australian Players

This Caesars Casino review looks at the brand’s welcome package, loyalty scheme, payments, support and responsible gaming tools. The offer is built around a $10 casino bonus, a 100% deposit match up to $1,000 and Caesars Rewards credits, with important seven-day wagering rules to keep in mind.

  1. OperatorAmerican Wagering, Inc. (Caesars Interactive Entertainment)
  2. Established2023
  3. Casino GamesMore than 2,000 titles
  4. Minimum Deposit$5 (standard), $10 (bonus)

Caesars Casino review: what stands out first

Caesars Casino is operated by American Wagering, Inc., alongside Caesars Interactive Entertainment. The brand was established in 2023 and operates under iGaming licences issued in Michigan, New Jersey, West Virginia, Pennsylvania and Ontario. For Australian readers, the key practical point is to check that you meet the location and account conditions shown when you try to use the service.

The overall offer has three parts. You can receive $10 on select slot games after registration and identity verification, claim a first-deposit match of 100% up to $1,000, and earn 2,500 Bonus Reward Credits after wagering $25 or more in cash wagers. The first two rewards have a seven-day wagering deadline, so this is an offer you need to approach with a plan rather than leave sitting in your account.

FeatureWhat you get
Casino rangeMore than 2,000 games
No-deposit offer$10 on select slot games with 1x wagering
Deposit match100% up to $1,000 with a $10 minimum deposit
Rewards2,500 Bonus Reward Credits after $25+ in cash wagers
Standard minimum deposit$5
Digital minimum deposit$10

The seven-day clock matters

The no-deposit reward and deposit match must each meet their applicable wagering rules within 7 days. Bonuses are forfeited when the requirement is not completed in time.

Welcome Bonus terms that shape the value

The Welcome Bonus starts with $10 on select slot games. It arrives after successful registration and identity verification, then you must wager $10 in total within 7 days to move the bonus to your cash balance. That is a 1x wagering requirement. The promotion is available once per player and the full amount must be completed within the deadline.

The second step is a 100% deposit match on a first deposit of at least $10, capped at $1,000. Wagering is 15x for slots, 30x for video poker and 75x for other eligible games. Craps, Roulette, Baccarat and Sic Bo, including their variants, do not contribute. In New Jersey, rollover applies to slot play only.

For a simple example, a $100 eligible deposit can create a $100 match. If you use eligible slots, the match portion requires $1,500 in wagering at 15x. That is total stake, not a promise of profit. Casino wagers count towards only one bonus at a time, and sports or other event wagers do not count towards casino requirements.

  • Use an eligible promo code when opening the account: ACTIONLAUNCH or ROTOCASLAUNCH.
  • Remember that the promotion is for a first deposit and cannot be combined with another offer.
  • Avoid PayNearMe and casino cage deposits if you want the deposit match, as those deposits do not qualify.
  • Do not request a withdrawal before completing the applicable wagering requirement, because the bonus and related winnings can be forfeited.
  • Only one deposit match can be active at a time.

Caesars Rewards gives regular play another angle

The Caesars Rewards programme is the long-term part of the proposition. You earn 1 Reward Credit for every $25 wagered on table games and 1 Reward Credit for every $5 of slot coin-in. Credits can be used in the Caesars Rewards Shop for bonus cash, bonus spins and other rewards. They can also be exchanged for hotel stays, dining and entertainment at more than 50 destinations.

New players who wager $25 or more in cash within 7 days of registration can receive 2,500 Bonus Reward Credits. An active Caesars Rewards membership is required, and the credits are credited within 30 days of the registration date. Tier Credits also contribute to status progression through Gold, Platinum, Diamond, Diamond Plus, Diamond Elite and Seven Stars.

There are extra promotional features around the programme, including Caesars Pick & Win, daily chances at up to $5,000 in bonuses, leaderboards and periodic Bonus Spins. A Refer-A-Friend promotion can award $100 in bonus credits to both people when the referred player signs up, deposits at least $50 and places an initial wager.

Payments give you several ways to fund play

Caesars Casino supports a broad set of payment options. Deposits and withdrawals can use Rollcard, ACH eCheck, Caesars Play+ Prepaid Card, cash at a casino cage, Visa Debit Cards, Mastercard Debit Card, Venmo, Online Banking, Apple Pay, PayPal and Interac e-Transfer. Credit cards, Discover, PayNearMe and bank wire are deposit options, while Check by Mail is available for withdrawals.

ItemAmount or rule
Standard minimum deposit$5
Digital deposit minimum$10
Welcome offer minimum$10
Digital withdrawal minimum$1
Daily withdrawal limitCAD 10,000
Casino feesNo fees for deposits or withdrawals

There is no win limit imposed. Credit cards cannot be used for withdrawals, and funds are generally sent back through the same method used for the deposit. The cashier shows the current options available for your method, which is worth checking before you commit funds.

Support and account protection for everyday use

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, in English. Email support uses state-specific addresses for Michigan, New Jersey, Pennsylvania and West Virginia. Telephone support is available in Michigan, New Jersey and Pennsylvania, while social support is offered through X, Instagram and Facebook.

Identity verification is required before an account is considered open and before bonuses are released. A government-issued photo ID, such as a driver's licence, state ID or passport, may be requested, and a social security number may be collected during registration and verification.

The responsible gaming toolkit includes Deposit Limits, Cool Off, Gaming Limits and Self Exclusion. Location verification uses GPS-based technology when you wager. Precise location data is collected for the duration of the active account plus 5 years, with SSL encryption used during transmission and password-protected servers used for storage.

Set a limit before you play

A deposit limit or gaming limit can help keep casino play inside a budget you choose in advance. Treat the account as entertainment, not as a way to make regular income.

Who may find the offer useful

Caesars Casino may suit players who value a large casino catalogue, loyalty rewards and several funding choices. The $10 reward has a low 1x wagering requirement, while the slot match uses a more demanding 15x requirement and the other rates rise to 30x and 75x depending on the game.

The offer is less suitable for anyone who prefers to withdraw immediately after receiving a promotion, as attempting a withdrawal before the requirements are complete can forfeit the bonus and related winnings. Existing Caesars Sportsbook & Casino, Horseshoe Online Casino, Caesars Account or William Hill Account holders may also be excluded from the new-player offer.

  • More than 2,000 casino titles and live dealer options.
  • Caesars Rewards credits that can extend beyond online play.
  • PayPal, Venmo, Apple Pay and Caesars Play+ Prepaid Card among the payment choices.
  • No deposit or withdrawal fees charged by Caesars Casino.
  • 24/7 English-language live chat.
  • Clear seven-day deadlines that are easy to track if you start promptly.

Review: your questions

What is the Caesars Casino welcome offer?

It includes a $10 no-deposit casino bonus on select slot games, a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000 and 2,500 Bonus Reward Credits after wagering $25 or more in cash wagers.

How much wagering applies to the $10 bonus?

You must wager $10 in total within 7 days, which is a 1x requirement. The bonus is released to your cash balance after the requirement is met.

What is the minimum deposit for the match?

The minimum deposit for welcome bonus eligibility is $10. Standard deposits can start at $5, while digital deposits require at least $10.

Which games count towards the deposit match?

Slots use a 15x requirement, video poker uses 30x and other eligible games use 75x. Craps, Roulette, Baccarat and Sic Bo, including all variants, do not count.

Can I earn Caesars Rewards credits while playing?

Yes. You earn 1 Reward Credit per $25 wagered on table games and 1 Reward Credit per $5 of slot coin-in. Credits can be redeemed for online and real-world rewards.

Does Caesars Casino charge payment fees?

Caesars Casino does not charge fees for deposits or withdrawals. Payment providers or financial institutions may apply their own charges.

What support is available?

English-language live chat is available 24/7. Email, telephone and social media support are also available, with telephone support offered in Michigan, New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

What responsible gaming tools are available?

You can use Deposit Limits, Cool Off, Gaming Limits and Self Exclusion to manage or pause your casino activity.